National Executive Board

Janice Granger

Janice Granger

National President
Beta Delta
Homewood, AL

 

Jeanne Williams

Jeanne Williams

First Vice President
Kappa Nu
Chicago, IL

Barbara McKinney

Barbara McKinney

Second Vice President
Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Carolyn Gibson

Carolyn Gibson

Third Vice President
Alpha Alpha
Charlotte, NC

Erica Pickens

Erica Pickens

Recording Secretary
Alpha Zeta
Carrollton, GA

Evelyn Moss

Evelyn Moss

Treasurer
Alpha Zeta
Carrollton, GA

Rosalyn L. Morgan, M.D.

Rosalyn L. Morgan, M.D.

Financial Secretary
Beta Delta
Homewood, AL

Leslie Tillery

Leslie Tillery

Parliamentarian
Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Carole Williams

Carole Williams

Executive Officer
Alpha Tau
St. Stephen, SC

Vernessa Barnes

Vernessa Barnes

Midwest Region President
Alpha Omicron
Chicago, IL

Liz Stroud

Liz Stroud

Northeast Region President
Delta Phi
Prince George’s County, MD

Janet L. Thomas

Janet L. Thomas

Southeast Region President
Beta Lambda
Atlanta, GA

Teresa Pearsall

Teresa Pearsall

Appointed Boutique Manager
Beta Lambda
Atlanta, GA

Rev. Dr. Alethea Smith-Withers

Rev. Dr. Alethea Smith-Withers

Appointed Chaplain
Delta Phi
Potomac, MD.

Midwest Region

Illinois | Indiana | Michigan | Ohio | Missouri

Midwest Chapters

Alpha Omega
St. Louis, MO

Alpha Omicron
Chicago, IL

Gamma Tau Zeta
Chicago, IL

Iota Phi Beta
Gary, IN

Kappa Nu
Chicago, IL

Phi Beta
Detroit, MI

Theta Rho
Chicago, IL

Midwest Region Executive Board

Vernessa Barnes
President

Odessa Chambers
1st Vice President

Jean Jackson
2nd Vice President

Michele Foote
3rd Vice President

Tatima Cheatom
Recording Secretary

Deborah Gamble
Treasurer

Myrtle Hampton
Financial Secretary

LaJune Jones
Staff Assistant

Immediate Past President
Augustine Johnson-Braxton

Northeast Region

District of Columbia | Maryland | New Jersey | Pennsylvania | Virginia

Northeast Chapters

Alpha Alpha
Alexandria, VA

Alpha Zeta
Washington, DC

Delta Phi
Potomac, MD

Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Lambda Mu
Kensington, MD

Sigma Rho
Washington, DC

Northeast Region Executive Board

Liz Stroud
President

Repenzla Brown
1st Vice President

Freda Perry
2nd Vice President

Cecelia Dade-Winfield
3rd Vice President

Cindy Boyd
Recording Secretary

Ann Washington
Treasurer

Rhonda McCall
Financial Secretary

Sylvia Alexander
Parliamentarian

Diane Blount
Staff Assistant

Barbara McKinney
Chaplain

Leslie Tillery
Immediate Past President

Southeast Region

Alabama | Florida | Georgia | Louisiana | Mississippi | North Carolina | South Carolina

Southeast Region Executive Board

Janet Thomas
President

Jan Johnson
First Vice President

Johnnie L. Grimsley
2nd Vice President

Linda Adderly
3rd Vice President

Joanne Benson
Recording Secretary

Selina Davis
Treasurer

Elizabeth Williams
Financial Secretary

Hilda Jones
Parliamentarian

Martha Brown
Staff Assistant

Carole Williams
Immediate Past President

Southeast Chapters

Alpha Alpha – Birmingham, AL

Alpha Alpha – Charlotte, NC

Alpha Alpha – Dillon, SC

Alpha Beta – Augusta, GA

Alpha Epsilon – Sumter, SC

Alpha Eta – Darlington, SC

Alpha Eta – Wadesboro, NC

Alpha Lambda – Rockingham, NC

Alpha Mu – Rockingham, NC

Alpha Tau – St Stephens, SC

Alpha Xi – Hartsville, SC

Alpha Zeta – Carrollton, GA

Beta Delta – Homewood, AL

Beta Epsilon – Daleville, AL

Beta Lambda – Atlanta, GA

Beta Sigma – Dade City, FL

Delta Sigma Zeta – Enterprise, AL

Epsilon Alpha – Miami, FL

Eta Rho – Abbeville, AL

Eta Sigma – Summerton, SC

Gamma Delta – Monroe, NC

Kappa Phi – Florence, AL

Lambda Delta Mu – Lucedale, MS

Nu Epsilon – Louisburg, NC

Sigma Gamma – Savannah, GA

Zeta Epsilon – Tuscumbia, AL

Zeta Iota – Waynesboro, GA

Zeta Mu – Miami, FL