National Executive Board

Shirley Fuller

National President
Alpha Mu
Rockingham, NC

Janice Granger

First Vice President
Beta Delta
Homewood, AL

Jeanne Williams

Second Vice President
Kappa Nu
Chicago, IL

Barbara McKinney

Third Vice President
Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Carole Williams

Southeast Region President
Alpha Tau
Monick Corner, SC

Clara Berryhill

Recording Secretary
Delta Phi
Potomac, MD

Liz Stroud

Northeast Region President
Delta Phi
Prince George’s County, MD

Cecilia Mason

National Treasurer
Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Carolyn Gibson

Executive Office
Alpha Alpha
Charlotte, NC

Amy Smith

Immediate Past President
Lambda Mu
Kensington, MD

Vernessa Barnes

Midwest Region President
Alpha Omicron
Chicago, IL

Anna Thomas

Parliamentarian
Alpha Mu
Rockington, NC

Midwest Region

Illinois | Indiana | Michigan | Ohio | Missouri

Midwest Chapters

Alpha Alpha
Dayton, OH

Alpha Omega
St. Louis, MO

Alpha Omicron
Chicago, IL

Gamma Tau Zeta
Chicago, IL

Iota Phi Beta
Gary, IN

Kappa Nu
Chicago, IL

Phi Beta
Detroit, MI

Theta Rho
Chicago, IL

Midwest Region Executive Board

Vernessa Barnes
President

Odessa Chambers
1st Vice President

Jean Jackson
2nd Vice President

Michele Foote
3rd Vice President

Tatima Cheatom
Recording Secretary

Marie Gardner
Historian

Myrtle Hampton
Financial Secretary

Charli Clayborne
Treasurer

Vacant
Parliamentarian

Vacant
Chief Marshall

LaJune Jones
Executive Officer

Immediate Past President
Augustine Johnson-Braxton

Northeast Region

District of Columbia | Maryland | New Jersey | Pennsylvania | Virginia

Northeast Chapters

Kappa Gamma
Prince George’s County, MD

Iota Lambda
New Brunswick, NJ

Lambda Mu
Kensington, MD

Alpha Alpha
Alexandria, VA

Delta Phi
Potomac, MD

Sigma Rho
Washington, DC

Alpha Zeta
Washington, DC

Northeast Region Executive Board

Liz Stroud
President

Leslie Talley
Immediate Past President

Repenzla Brown
1st Vice President

Freda Perry
2nd Vice President

Cecelia Dade-Winfield
3rd Vice President

Cindy Boyd
Recording Secretary

Diane Blount
Staff Assistant

Ann Washington
Treasurer

Rhonda McCall
Financial Secretary

June Harrison
Carnation Soror

Barbara McKinney
Chaplain

Sylvia Alexander
Parliamentarian

Margaret Green
Chief Marshal

Southeast Region

Alabama | Florida | Georgia | Louisiana | Mississippi | North Carolina | South Carolina

Southeast Region Executive Board

Carole Williams
President

Janet Thomas
1st Vice President

Janice Granger
Immediate Past President

Joanne Benson
Secretary

Martha Brown
Executive Officer

Hilda Jones
Parliamentarian

Doris Alexander
Historian

Rosalyn Morgan, MD
2nd Vice President

Elizabeth Williams
Financial Secretary

Anna Thomas
Parliamentarian

Selina Davis
Treasurer

Cafronia Thomas
Chief Marshal

Linda Adderly
3rd Vice President

Penelope J. Johnson
Chief Marshal

Southeast Chapters

Alpha Alpha
Birmingham, AL

Alpha Alpha
Charlotte, NC

Alpha Alpha
Dillon, SC

Alpha Beta
Augusta, GA

Alpha Epsilon
Sumter, SC

Alpha Eta
Darlington, SC

Alpha Lambda
Atlanta, GA

Alpha Mu
Moncks Corner, SC

Alpha XI
Hartsville, SC

Alpha Zeta
Carrollton, GA

Beta Epsilon
Daleville, AZ

Beta Delta
Homewood, AL

Beta Iota
Raleigh, NC

Beta Lambda
Atlanta, GA

Beta Sigma
Dale City, FL

Epsilon Alpha
Miami, FL

Eta Rho
Abbeville, AL

Gamma Delta
Monroe, NC

Lambda Delta Mu
Lucedale, MS

Nu Epsilon
Louisburg, NC